Unbeatablesale.com is the best source for all your shopping needs. Shop Unbeatablesale.com now and save big on anything and everything!

Spacer

Electronics > Computers And Peripherals > Network Cable > Cable Leader

Cable Leader FB105-4109 9m OM4 LC To LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Spacer
Spacer Cable Leader FB105-4109 9m OM4 LC to LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Spacer
Spacer


Manufacturer: Cable Leader
Part Number: CNCT942
MSRP: $31.10
Sale Price: $29.62
Sale Price: $29.62
Go To Store


With the development of multimedia, there is requirement for more and more broad bandwidth for audio and video applications. This OM4 fiber optic patch cableis designed to meet this requirement.

OurOM450/125laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable with LC connectors on both ends is designed for 10 Gb, 40 Gb, and100 Gb Ethernet applications,and it provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment. This cable is fully compatible with VCSEL equipped transmission systems and promises compatibility with future network upgrades. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Features
  • Support 10 Gb, 40 Gb, and 100 Gb data transmitting rates
  • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • OFNR (Riser) cable jacket complies with stringent building codes
  • Backward compatible with LED-based 50/125 multimode fiber applications
  • Every patch cord is tested during production
Specifications
  • Color: Green
  • Gender: Male to Male
  • Connector: LC/PC to LC/PC Duplex Multi Mode
  • Condition: New
  • RoHS Compliant: Yes
.







We offer high-quality products at amazing prices, from 30-70% off MSRP every sale, every day.Our low price guarantee assures you that you are getting a competitive, low price on this great Cable Leader FB105-4109 9m OM4 LC To LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable. This item is currently available for the everyday price of $29.62, a discount of 5% off the list price. Want to save even more? Look for items marked FREE SHIPPING for free shipping within the continental United States. UnbeatableSale.com uses Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology to encrypt all of your personal information before it travels over the Internet, so your payment information is always 100% protected.


Other Items You Might Like:
Cable Leader FB103-5A01 1m MTRJ-LC Duplex 62.5-125 Multimode Fiber Cable
Cable Leader FB103-5A01 1m MTRJ-LC Duplex 62.5-125 Multimode Fiber Cable

$13.60
Cable Leader FB105-4110 10m OM4 LC to LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
Cable Leader FB105-4110 10m OM4 LC To LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

$30.83
Cable Leader FB105-4105 5m OM4 LC to LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
Cable Leader FB105-4105 5m OM4 LC To LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

$21.79
Cable Leader FB105-4125 25m OM4 LC to LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
Cable Leader FB105-4125 25m OM4 LC To LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

$54.91
Cable Leader FB105-4112 12m OM4 LC to LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
Cable Leader FB105-4112 12m OM4 LC To LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

$34.52





tracking Pixel