Unbeatablesale.com is the best source for all your shopping needs. Shop Unbeatablesale.com now and save big on anything and everything!

Spacer

Electronics > Cables And Connectors > Cables And Connectors #1 > Cable Leader

Cable Leader FB101-4105 5m 10Gb LC-LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Cable

Spacer
Spacer Cable Leader FB101-4105 5m 10Gb LC-LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Cable Spacer
Spacer


Manufacturer: Cable Leader
Part Number: CNCT799
MSRP: $16.51
Sale Price: $15.72
Sale Price: $15.72
Go To Store


With the development of multimedia, there is requirement for more and more broad bandwidth for audio and video applications. Our 10 Gig fiber optic patch cords are designed to meet this requirement. This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable is typically used in 10 Gigabit Ethernet and it provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment. Typically this fiber optic patch cable is with 50/125 multimode fiber and aqua jacket. They can be terminated with various kinds of connectors like LC,SC,FC,ST,MTRJ, etc. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Features
  • Support 10 Gigabit data transmitting rates
  • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • Rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm VCSEL.
  • Backward compatible with LED-based 50/125 multimode fiber applications
  • Every patch cord is tested during production
Specifications
  • Length: 5 Meter
  • Color: Green
  • Gender: Male to Male
  • Connector: LC/PC to LC/PC Duplex Multi Mode
  • Condition: New
  • RoHS Compliant: Yes
.







With over thousands of new, unique products in inventory, UnbeatableSale.com is sure to have what you want today. Buying Cable Leader FB101-4105 5m 10Gb LC-LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Cable through an authorized dealer such as UnbeatableSale.com is the only way to ensure its quality and authenticity. The retail list price on this product is $16.51. If you buy from UnbeatableSale.com today, you'll save 5% or more! Shipping charges are calculated based on the contents of your order, the delivery option you choose, and the destination. At UnbeatableSale.com, we guarantee you won't find any of our unique deals anywhere for less. If you do, we'll match that price before the order is placed.


Other Items You Might Like:
Cable Leader FB101-4125 25m 10Gb LC-LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Cable
Cable Leader FB101-4125 25m 10Gb LC-LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Cable

$31.85
Cable Leader FB101-4115 15m 10Gb LC-LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Cable
Cable Leader FB101-4115 15m 10Gb LC-LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Cable

$25.41
Cable Leader FB101-4220 20m 10Gb LC-SC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Cable
Cable Leader FB101-4220 20m 10Gb LC-SC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Cable

$28.62
Cable Leader FB101-4102 2m 10Gb LC-LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Cable
Cable Leader FB101-4102 2m 10Gb LC-LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Cable

$12.53
Cable Leader FB101-4103 3m 10Gb LC-LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Cable
Cable Leader FB101-4103 3m 10Gb LC-LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Cable

$13.60





tracking Pixel