Unbeatablesale.com is the best source for all your shopping needs. Shop Unbeatablesale.com now and save big on anything and everything!

Spacer

Electronics > Computers And Peripherals > Computer Accessories #2 > Add-onputer Peripherals, L

Add-onputer Peripherals, L ADD-PCIE-2SFP L Addon 1Gbs Dual Sfp Pcie X4 Nic

Spacer
Spacer Add-onputer Peripherals, L ADD-PCIE-2SFP L Addon 1Gbs Dual Sfp Pcie X4 Nic Spacer
Spacer


Manufacturer: Add-onputer peripherals, L
Part Number: SY4100230
MSRP: $337.20
Sale Price: $321.14
Sale Price: $321.14
Go To Store


This is a gigabit Ethernet PCIe x4 network interface card with dual open SFP ports, that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 1GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, and, based on the Intel 82576 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems.

The dual open SFP ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach.

Features
  • Bus Type - PCIE
  • Bus Width - PCIEx4
  • Chipset - Intel 82576EB
  • Compatible OEM - Industry Standard
  • Compatible OS - Windows Server 2012, Windows 7 (32 and 64 bit), Windows Server 2008 R2, Windows Small Business Server 2007, Windows Server 2008 Final (32 and 64 bit), Windows Server 2003 Final (32 and 64 bit), Windows 8 (32 and 64 bit), Linux Kernel 2.

    4.x, 2.6.x, and 3.x, FreeBSD 7.x or greater, Windows Vista Final (32 and 64 bit), Windows XP (and Pro) (32 and 64 bit), Netware 6.5
  • Data Protocol - Ethernet
  • Data Rate - 1Gbs
  • External Connector - SFP
  • Media Type - MMF or SMF
  • Number of Ports - 2 Ports
.







UnbeatableSale.com offers the most incredible deals on the latest furniture, electronics, gifts, health, and baby items. Order Add-onputer Peripherals, L ADD-PCIE-2SFP L Addon 1Gbs Dual Sfp Pcie X4 Nic with confidence thanks to our hassle-free return policy. The retail list price on this product is $337.20. If you buy from UnbeatableSale.com today, you'll save 5% or more! Can't decide? UnbeatableSale.com gift certificates are always just right! At UnbeatableSale.com, we guarantee you won't find any of our unique deals anywhere for less. If you do, we'll match that price before the order is placed.


Other Items You Might Like:
Add-onputer Peripherals, L ADD-PCIE-2RS232U9 L Dual Rs-232 Port Pcie X1 Nic
Add-onputer Peripherals, L ADD-PCIE-2RS232U9 L Dual Rs-232 Port Pcie X1 Nic

$38.06
Add-onputer Peripherals, L ADD-PCIE-2X2RS232 L Quad Rs-232 Port Pcie X1 Nic
Add-onputer Peripherals, L ADD-PCIE-2X2RS232 L Quad Rs-232 Port Pcie X1 Nic

$17.64
Add-onputer Peripherals, L ADD-PCIE-2USB30 L Dual USB 3.0 Port Pcie X1 Nic
Add-onputer Peripherals, L ADD-PCIE-2USB30 L Dual USB 3.0 Port Pcie X1 Nic

$16.98
Add-onputer Peripherals, L ADD-PCIE-PARALLEL L Single Db-25 Port Pcie X1 Nic
Add-onputer Peripherals, L ADD-PCIE-PARALLEL L Single Db-25 Port Pcie X1 Nic

$16.98
Add-onputer Peripherals, L ADD-PCIE-4RS232 L Quad Rs-232 Port Pcie X1 Nic
Add-onputer Peripherals, L ADD-PCIE-4RS232 L Quad Rs-232 Port Pcie X1 Nic

$29.58





tracking Pixel